Club Sponsor 2019/20

www.nethergate.co.uk

Upcoming Fixtures

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matchday Programme Sponsor 2019/20

www.topmarquesdirect.co.uk/

1st Team Fixtures 2010/11

RIDGEONS201011

Date
Venue
KO
Comp.
Opponents
Res.
Att.
Scorer(s)








Tue 10 Aug
Away
7.45pm
League
Halstead Town
W2-1
50

Skeggs, Lockwood

Sat 14 Aug
Home
3.00pm
League
Downham Town
W4-0
56

Daw 2, Capper, Dec Costello

Sat 21 Aug
Home
3.00pm
League
Thetford Town
W1-0
64
Daw
Sat 28 Aug
Away
3.00pm
League
Swaffham Town
D0-0
59

Sat 04 Sep
Home
3.00pm
FA Vase 1st Qual.
Fakenham Town
D0-0
52

Tue 07 Sep
Away
7.45pm
FA Vase 1st Qual. Replay
Fakenham Town
W3-1
92
Williams 2, Lockwood
Sat 11 Sep
Away
3.00pm
League
Cambridge University Press
W3-1
41
Grindrod 2, Williams
Sat 18 Sep
Away
3.00pm
FA Vase 2nd Qual.
Cogenhoe United
L0-3
62

Sat 25 Sep
Home
3.00pm
League
March Town United
L0-1
48

Tue 28 Sep
Away
7.45pm
League Cup Prelim.
Saffron Walden Town
L0-7
61

Sat 02 Oct
Away
3.00pm
League
Downham Town
L0-3
61

Tue 05 Oct
Home
7.45pm
Div 1 Cup Prelim.
Ipswich Wanderers
W3-1
63
Williams 2, Cowan
Sat 09 Oct
Home
2.15pm
Suffolk Senior Cup R1
Woodbridge Athletic
L2-3
51
Skeggs, Williams
Sat 16 Oct
Away
3.00pm
League
Godmanchester Rovers
L1-5
74
Cowan
Sat 23 Oct
Home
3.00pm
League
Team Bury
W4-2
53
Crissell, Williams, Delves, Lockwood
Sat 30 Oct
Away
3.00pm
League
Fakenham Town
L1-2
72
OG
Wed 03 Nov
Home
7.45pm
Div 1 Cup R1
Halstead Town
W1-0
62
Daw
Sat 06 Nov
Home
3.00pm
League
Ipswich Wanderers
L1-3
68
Durell
Tue 09 Nov
Away
7.45pm
East Anglian Cup
Cornard United
W2-0

Skeggs 2
Sat 13 Nov
Away
3.00pm
League
Saffron Walden Town
L0-1
147

Sat 20 Nov
Home
3.00pm
League
Godmanchester Rovers
L0-5
43

Sat 11 Dec
Away
3.00pm
League
Whitton United
L1-7
40
Dean Costello
Thu 30 Dec
Away
7.45pm
League
Cornard United
L2-3
162
Williams, Crissell
Sat 08 Jan
Away
3.00pm
League
Gorleston
L1-3
91
Skeggs
Sat 15 Jan
Away
3.00pm
League
Diss Town
L0-2
137

Wed 19 Jan
Home
7.45pm
Div 1 Cup R2
Godmanchester Rovers
W1-0
46
Flack
Sat 22 Jan
Home
3.00pm
League
Swaffham Town
W2-1
44
Perry 2
Sat 29 Jan
Away
3.00pm
Div 1 Cup Semi Final
Thetford Town
L0-1
60

Sat 05 Feb
Home
3.00pm
League
Fakenham Town
L0-1
57

Wed 09 Feb
Home
7.45pm
East Anglian Cup Quarter Final
FC Clacton
L0-1
39

Sat 12 Feb
Home
3.00pm
League
Stowmarket Town
W4-3
66
Cann 2, Walker, Flack
Sat 26 Feb
Home
3.00pm
League
Halstead Town
D1-1
90
Cann
Sat 05 Mar
Home
3.00pm
League
Saffron Walden Town
W2-1
61
Cann, Skeggs
Wed 16 Mar
Home
7.45pm
League
Whitton United
L2-6
45
Cann, Stokes
Sat 19 Mar
Home
3.00pm
League
Diss Town
L0-3
71

Sat 26 Mar
Home
3.00pm
League
Cambridge University Press
D0-0
53

Mon 28 Mar
Away
7.45pm
League
Team Bury
L1-2
72
Cann
Sat 02 Apr
Away
3.00pm
League
Ipswich Wanderers
W3-1
51
Stokes, Cann, A Williams
Tue 12 Apr
Away
7.45pm
League
Stowmarket Town
D1-1
34
Cann
Sat 16 Apr
Away
3.00pm
League
March Town United
W2-1
52
Cann, A Williams
Tue 19 Apr
Away
7.45pm
League
Thetford Town
L0-1
40

Sat 23 Apr
Home
3.00pm
League
Gorleston
L1-3
52
Cann
Mon 25 Apr
Home
3.00pm
League
Cornard United
W4-0
91
Cann 2, Walker, Durell


Archive: 2007/08 Results
              2008/09 Results

              2009/10 Results



























































Club Sponsor 2019/20

www.melfordvalley.com

Latest News

Sat 27 June 2020

CLUBHOUSE UPDATE

5 x 170

Sat 20 June 2020

RADIO SUFFOLK

5 x 170

Sat 20 June 2020

LMFC BLOG

5 x 170

Mon 15 June 2020

NEW CLUBHOUSE

5 x 170

Sun 14 June 2020

THANK YOU

5 x 170

Mon 01 June 2020

EASY FUNDRAISING

5 x 170

Mon 18 May 2020

OPEN TRIALS

5 x 170

Sat 02 May 2020

NEW APPOINTMENT

5 x 170

Tue 07 Apr 2020

WINNER REVEALED

5 x 170

Sat 07 Mar 2020

STOWMARKET 4 LONG MELFORD 2

5 x 170

Tue 25 Feb 2020

BRANTHAM ATH. 3 LONG MELFORD 2

5 x 170

Sat 22 Feb 2020

WROXHAM 1       LONG MELFORD 1

5 x 170

Fri 14 Feb 2020

LONG MELFORD 1 HAVERHILL ROV. 1

 

Official Club Website Sponsor 2019/20

www.centrasecurity.co.uk