Club Sponsor

www.nethergate.co.uk

Upcoming Fixtures

First Team

HOME v

Cheshunt FC

Cheshunt

(FA Cup 1st Qual Rd, Tue 22 Sep, 7.45pm)

5 x 170

 First Team

AWAY v

swaffham town

Swaffham Town

(Thurlow Nunn Premier, Sat 26 Sep, 3pm)

5 x 170

Reserves

HOME v

stowmarket town fc

Stowmarket Town

(Thurlow Nunn Res Lge, Sat 26 Sep, 3pm)

5 x 170

 

 

Programme Sponsor

www.topmarquesdirect.co.uk

1st Team Fixtures 2013/14

 DATE  VENUE  OPPONENTS  COMPETITION  KO/RES.  SCORERS  ATT.
             
             
Sat 10 Aug  H Swaffham Town  TNL1  L0-3    44
Wed 14 Aug  H Halstead Town  TNL1  L2-4  Harvey, T Wingfield  91
Sat 17 Aug  A Stowmarket Town  TNL1  W2-1  W Wingfield 2  58
Tue 20 Aug  A Debenham LC  TNL1  L2-4  Skeggs, McMahon  74
Sat 24 Aug  H March Town United  TNL1  W2-1  W Wingfield, Harvey  42
Sat 31 Aug  A Team Bury  TNL1  L0-2    59
             
Wed 04 Sep  A Haverhill Borough  TNL1  L1-2  Skeggs  87
Sat 07 Sep  H Braintree Town Res.  TNL1  L1-3  Newton  47
Sat 14 Sep  H Cornard United  TNL1  W2-1  Harvey 2  61
Sat 21 Sep  A Hullbridge Sports  FA Vase 2Q  L0-4    50
Tue 24 Sep  H Stowmarket Town  TNL1  W2-0  Skeggs, Abbott  49
Sat 28 Sep  A Achilles  SSC R1  L0-2    30
             
Sat 05 Oct  A Ipswich Wanderers  TNL1  L1-4  Skeggs  48
Wed 09 Oct  H Whitton United  TNL1  L0-3    55
Sat 19 Oct  H Debenham LC  TNL1  L1-3  Skeggs  62
Sat 26 Oct  A Great Yarmouth Town  TNL1  L0-2    62
Wed 30 Oct H AFC Sudbury Res. Red Insure Cup R1  D2-2*  Durey, A Sloots  137
             
Sat 02 Nov  H Downham Town  TNL1  W3-1  Durey 2, Rowe  48
Sat 09 Nov  A Halstead Town  TNL1  W1-0  S Sloots  109
Wed 13 Nov  H Stowmarket Town
 Div.1 Cup R1  L1-3  Rowe  52
Sat 16 Nov  H Ipswich Wanderers
 TNL1  L1-2  Abbott  56
Sat 23 Nov  A Swaffham Town TNL1  L0-2    45
Sat 30 Nov  A Dereham Town Res.  TNL1  L0-2    42
             
Sat 14 Dec  H Saffron Walden Town  TNL1  W4-1  Rowe 2, Waugh, T Wingfield  65
Sat 28 Dec  H Haverhill Borough  TNL1  L1-2  Rowe  79
             
Sat 11 Jan  H Fakenham Town
 TNL1  L0-2    53
Sat 18 Jan  H Great Yarmouth Town  TNL1  D1-1  Durey  45
Sat 25 Jan  A Fakenham Town  TNL1  L0-4    75
             
Sat 01 Feb  A Downham Town  TNL1  L0-3    29
Sat 22 Feb  H Team Bury  TNL1  D1-1  Rowe  45
             
Sat 01 Mar  A Whitton United
 TNL1  L0-2    66
Sat 15 Mar  A Braintree Town Res.  TNL1  W3-1  Waugh, Bayliss, Rowe  43
Wed 19 Mar A AFC Sudbury Res. TNL1  W3-1  Abbott, Durey, Rowe  80
Sat 22 Mar H Needham Market Res. TNL1  W3-2  Rowe, Abbott, Harvey  50
Sat 29 Mar  A Saffron Walden Town
 TNL1  L1-2  Durey  178
             
Sat 05 Apr  H AFC Sudbury Res.  TNL1  W4-0  Waugh, Fryer, Durey, W Wingfield  65
Sat 12 Apr A Needham Market Res.
TNL1  W2-1  Bayliss, W Wingfield  59
Sat 19 Apr  H Dereham Town Res.  TNL1  L1-3  Rowe  37
Mon 21 Apr  A Cornard United  TNL1  W4-1  Durey, Newton, W Wingfield, Rowe  78
Sat 26 Apr  A March Town United  TNL1  W2-1  Owen, Rowe  56
             

 

 

Last season's Results CLICK HERE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Website Sponsor

www.centrasecurity.co.uk

Latest News

Tue 22 Sep 2020

TONIGHT'S MATCH

5 x 170

Tue 22 Sep 2020

FA CUP PREVIEW

5 x 170

Sat 19 Sep 2020

MELFORD RES 4  CORNARD RES 2

5 x 170

Sat 19 Sep 2020

ILFORD 5                        LONG MELFORD 3

5 x 170

Wed 16 Sep 2020

RALLYING CALL

5 x 170

Tue 15 Sep 2020

FA CUP HIGHLIGHTS

5 x 170

Tue 15 Sep 2020

THE MANAGEMENT

5 x 170

Sun 13 Sep 2020

RESERVES REPORT

5 x 170

Sat 12 Sep 2020

LONG MELFORD 0 KEMPSTON ROV. 0

5 x 170

Wed 02 Sep 2020

CLUB VACANCIES

5 x 170

Club Sponsor

www.melfordvalley.com